Addon 16 CHANNEL CWDM 1U 19IN LC MUX ADD-CWDMMUX16-LC

$3,524.10

AddOn 16 Channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX 19inch Rack Mount with LC connector – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Direct Ship Two to Four Weeks Delivery

SKU: ADD-CWDMMUX16-LC UPC Code: 0821455051252 Brand: Addon Condition: New HECI: Clei Code: Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

AddOn 16 Channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX 19inch Rack Mount with LC connector – 100% compatible and guaranteed to workADD-CWDMMUX16-LC is a 16 Channel MUX/DEMUX CWDM Module, all within a single 1U 19” rack mount package . This MUX/DEMUX combines several fiber optic signals into a single pair of 9/125 Single-Mode fibers. The CWDM CWDM MUX supports ITU-T G.694.2 wavelengths between CWDM, and can be customized in 20nm increments.

AddOn’s MUX/DEMUX products are 100% RoHS compliant. Now you have a cost effective solution for all your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. For a list of possible channels or wavelengths available, refer to our CWDM/DWDM Channel Matrix.

Additional information

Product Type

Data Multiplexer/Demultiplexer

Manufacturer Part Number

ADD-CWDMMUX16-LC

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Model

ADD-CWDMMUX16-LC

Product Name

16 Channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX 19" Rack Mount

Brand Name

AddOn

Number of Data Channels

16

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Country of Origin

China

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Weight (Approximate)

7.80 lb

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Rack Width

19"

Rack Height

1U

Height

22"

Width

17"

Depth

12"

Limited Warranty

3 Year

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping