Addon ADDON CALIX 100-03898 COMP XCVR TAA 10G-BX LC 1330NMTX/1270NMRX SFP 100-03898-AO

$646.98

AddOn Calix 100-03898 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 20km, LC, Rugged) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-BX LC 1330NMTX/1270NMRX SFP

Direct Ship Two to Four Weeks Delivery

SKU: 100-03898-AO UPC Code: 0821455297360 Brand: Addon Condition: New HECI: Clei Code: Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

AddOn Calix 100-03898 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 20km, LC, Rugged) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 10G-BX LC 1330NMTX/1270NMRX SFPThis Calix® 100-03898 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Additional information

Product Type

XFP

Manufacturer Part Number

100-03898-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

XFP Module

Brand Name

AddOn

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

10GBase-BX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping