Addon MELLANOX MFS1S00-H010E COMP TAA 200GACTIVE FIBER AOC 10M MFS1S00-H010E-AO

$930.41

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable – 32.81 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device – First End: 1 x QSFP-DD Male Network – Second End: 1 x QSFP-DD Male Network – 200 Gbit/s – 1 – TAA Compliant TAA 200GACTIVE FIBER AOC 10M

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: MFS1S00-H010E-AO UPC: 0821456472353 Brand: Addon Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable – 32.81 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device – First End: 1 x QSFP-DD Male Network – Second End: 1 x QSFP-DD Male Network – 200 Gbit/s – 1 – TAA Compliant TAA 200GACTIVE FIBER AOC 10M

This is a Mellanox® MFS1S00-H010E compatible 200GBase-AOC QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional information

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number

MFS1S00-H010E-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

Fiber Optic Network Cable

Brand Name

AddOn

Country of Origin

United States

TAA Compliant

Yes

Cable Length

32.81 ft

Data Transfer Rate

200 Gbit/s

Device Supported

Network Device

Features

Active

Connector on First End

1 x QSFP-DD Male Network

Connector on Second End

1 x QSFP-DD Male Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Addon MELLANOX MFS1S00-H010E COMP TAA 200GACTIVE FIBER AOC 10M MFS1S00-H010E-AO”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping