Addon SAFENET XFP 300M 904-40004-001 COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG SR DOM LC 904-40004-001-AO

$200.96

AddOn SafeNet 904-40004-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG SR DOM LC

Direct Ship Two to Four Weeks Delivery

SKU: 904-40004-001-AO UPC Code: 0821455593103 Brand: Addon Condition: New HECI: Clei Code: Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

AddOn SafeNet 904-40004-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work COMPAT TAA XCVR 10-GIG SR DOM LCThis SafeNet® 904-40004-001 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent SafeNet® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional information

Product Type

XFP

Manufacturer Part Number

904-40004-001-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Manufacturer

AddOn

Product Name

XFP Module

Brand Name

AddOn

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Country of Origin

United States

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping