ADVANTECH ACCESS ETHERLINX TX/4+FX-SM1310 PLUS-SC 40KM MANAGED SOLUTION 852-13124

$278.67

IMC AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter – 4 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex – 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX PLUS-SC 40KM MANAGED SOLUTION

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: 852-13124 UPC: 0663069010047 Brand: ADVANTECH Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

IMC AccessEtherLinX Optical Access Media Converter – 4 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex – 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX PLUS-SC 40KM MANAGED SOLUTIONThe AccessEtherLinX/4 enables service providers to offer differentiated, “Transparent LAN” services to multi-tenant building and business customers. Residing at the customer premises, the AccessEtherLinX/4 provides a VLAN-based, Layer 2 entry point to the last mile fiber network, trunking, differentiating and separating customer traffic.

Featuring SNMP management, 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1p QoS, traffic prioritization, bandwidth control and multicast pruning/snooping (using IGMP v1, v2), the AccessEtherLinX/4 is perfect for a wide range of Fiber to-the-Home, Fiber-to-the-Curb and Fiber-to-the-Business (collectively “FTTx”) services, and is an ideal solution for delivering those Ethernet based services to customers quickly and cost-effectively. Designed with a small footprint, the AccessEtherLinX/4 facilitates easy installation inside the premises.

Additional information

Product Family

AccessEtherLinX/4

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

Manufacturer Part Number

852-13124

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.advantech.com

Manufacturer

Advantech Co., Ltd

Product Name

10/100 Mbps Managed Multi-port Optical Demarcation Device

Product Line

AccessEtherLinX/4

Brand Name

B+B SmartWorx

USB

No

DVI

No

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports

4

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Parallel Port

No

Management Port

No

Digital Audio

No

Number of SC Ports

1

Digital Audio/Video

No

Total Number of Ports

5

Maximum Distance Supported

24.85 Mile

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Certifications & Standards

FCC Class AUL/cULCSACEIEEE Standards:802.3i802.3u

Country of Origin

United States

Network Technology

10/100Base-TX

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Height

1.5"

Width

4.8"

Depth

7.3"

Input Voltage

220 V AC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ADVANTECH ACCESS ETHERLINX TX/4+FX-SM1310 PLUS-SC 40KM MANAGED SOLUTION 852-13124”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping