ADVANTECH GIGA MINIMC TX/LXSM-1310LC 40KM 10/100/1000TX TO 1000LX W/ AC PWR 856-10732

$204.08

B&B Giga-MiniMc, TX/LX-SM1310/PLUS-SC – 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX 10/100/1000TX TO 1000LX W/ AC PWR

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: 856-10732 UPC: 0663069012218 Brand: ADVANTECH Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

B&B Giga-MiniMc, TX/LX-SM1310/PLUS-SC – 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX 10/100/1000TX TO 1000LX W/ AC PWR

The Giga-MiniMc 856-10732 (RoHS compliant) is the industry’s smallest media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit, and the Giga-MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. Plug-and-play operation and various power options make the Giga-MiniMc easy and convenient to use.

Additional information

Product Family

Giga-MiniMc

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

Manufacturer Part Number

856-10732

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.advantech.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

Advantech Co., Ltd

Product Name

Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

Product Line

Giga-MiniMc

Brand Name

B+B SmartWorx

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Number of SC Ports

1

Total Number of Ports

2

SC Port Type

Duplex

Maximum Distance Supported

24.85 Mile

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Package Contents

Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media ConverterAC Power Adapter

Compatibility

PowerTray/18 Enclosure

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Network Technology

10/100/1000Base-T

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Weight (Approximate)

11.20 oz

Height

2.3"

Width

5.3"

Depth

3.4"

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ADVANTECH GIGA MINIMC TX/LXSM-1310LC 40KM 10/100/1000TX TO 1000LX W/ AC PWR 856-10732”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping