ADVANTECH GIGA-MINIMC TX/SSLX-SM1550-SC SGLSTRAND FIBER 1550XMT/1310RCV10KM 856-10735

$214.82

B&B Giga-MiniMc, TX/SSLX-SM1550-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv) – 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX SGLSTRAND FIBER 1550XMT/1310RCV10KM

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: 856-10735 UPC: 0663069010504 Brand: ADVANTECH Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

B&B Giga-MiniMc, TX/SSLX-SM1550-SC (1550xmt/1310rcv) – 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX SGLSTRAND FIBER 1550XMT/1310RCV10KMMedia conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and equipment while allowing implementation of new technologies. Media conversion’s greatest benefits are flexibility and cost savings.

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the Giga-MiniMc is the industry’s smallest gigabit media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit, and at a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. Plug-and-play operation with a variety of model types and powering options make the Giga-MiniMc easy and convenient to use.

Additional information

Product Family

Giga-MiniMc

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

Manufacturer Part Number

856-10735

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.advantech.com

Manufacturer

Advantech Co., Ltd

Product Name

Smallest, Most Reliable Gigabit Switching Media Converter

Product Line

Giga-MiniMc

Brand Name

B+B SmartWorx

USB

No

DVI

No

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Parallel Port

No

Management Port

No

Digital Audio

No

Number of SC Ports

1

Digital Audio/Video

No

Total Number of Ports

2

Maximum Distance Supported

9.32 Mile

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Certifications & Standards

FCC Class AUL/cULCSACEIEEE 802.3IEEE 802.3uIEEE 802.3abIEEE 802.3z

Country of Origin

United States

Network Technology

10/100/1000Base-T

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Form Factor

Desktop

Height

0.8"

Width

1.8"

Depth

3.4"

Input Voltage

5 V DC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ADVANTECH GIGA-MINIMC TX/SSLX-SM1550-SC SGLSTRAND FIBER 1550XMT/1310RCV10KM 856-10735”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping