ADVANTECH IE-MINIFIBERLINX-II TP-TX/FX MM1300-ST 2KM MANAGED 856-19722

$272.50

IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-II Fast Ethernet Media Converter – 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST – 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX – External MM1300-ST 2KM MANAGED

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: 856-19722 UPC: N/A Brand: ADVANTECH Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

IMC IE-MiniFiberLinX-II Fast Ethernet Media Converter – 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST – 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX – External MM1300-ST 2KM MANAGEDThe compact IE-MiniFiberLinX-II provides point-to-point fiber optic connections with a unique management tool to monitor the entire link between two locations. IE-MiniFiberLinX-II CPE for fiber optic networks allows service providers to deliver “triple-play” voice, video and data services to customer premises.

As a copper-to-fiber converter, the IE-MiniFiberLinX-II supports multiple fiber types including multi-mode, single-mode, single-strand fiber (SSF), and Course Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) functionality to increase the capacity of existing fiber. As a remote, CPE device, it can be connected via the fiber segment to an iMcV-FiberLinXII Host module to support Host/Remote management.

Additional information

Product Family

IE-MiniFiberLinX-II

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

Manufacturer Part Number

856-19722

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.advantech.com

Manufacturer

Advantech Co., Ltd

Product Name

10/100 Mbps Managed Optical Demarcation Compact CPE Device

Product Line

IE-MiniFiberLinX-II

Brand Name

B+B SmartWorx

USB

No

DVI

No

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Parallel Port

No

Management Port

No

Digital Audio

No

Number of ST Ports

1

Digital Audio/Video

No

Total Number of Ports

2

Maximum Distance Supported

3.11 Mile

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Certifications & Standards

FCC Class AUL/cULCECSACBIEEE 802.3iIEEE 802.3uIEEE 802.1Q

Network Technology

10/100Base-TX

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Form Factor

Desktop

Height

0.8"

Width

1.8"

Depth

3.4"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ADVANTECH IE-MINIFIBERLINX-II TP-TX/FX MM1300-ST 2KM MANAGED 856-19722”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping