ADVANTECH IMCV-S2MM/1250 SSLX-SM1310-SC 1310XMT/1550RCV +SX-MM850-SC 15KM 859-14806

$321.54

IMC iMcV-S2MM/1250 Protocol Independent Converter – 1 x SC , 1 x SC – 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX – Internal 1310XMT/1550RCV +SX-MM850-SC 15KM

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: 859-14806 UPC: 0663069007085 Brand: ADVANTECH Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

IMC iMcV-S2MM/1250 Protocol Independent Converter – 1 x SC , 1 x SC – 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX – Internal 1310XMT/1550RCV +SX-MM850-SC 15KM

iMcV-S2MM/1250 Protocol Independent Converter converts multi-mode to single-mode fiber Supports 10 Mbps Ethernet to 155 Mbps ATM (OC-3) 622 Mbps; and from 622 Mbps to 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Additional information

Product Family

iMcV

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

Manufacturer Part Number

859-14806

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.advantech.com

Manufacturer

Advantech Co., Ltd

Product Name

iMcV-S2MM/1250 Protocol Independent Converter

Product Series

iMcV

Brand Name

B+B SmartWorx

Number of SC Ports

2

Total Number of Ports

2

Maximum Distance Supported

984.25 ft

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Additional Information

Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm Transmitting For SMFOptical Wavelength : 1550 nm Receiving For SMFOptical Wavelength : 850 nm for MMFSupports GUI-Based iViewHot-Swappable

Compatibility

iMediaChassisiMediaCenterMediaChassi

Country of Origin

United States

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Form Factor

Internal

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ADVANTECH IMCV-S2MM/1250 SSLX-SM1310-SC 1310XMT/1550RCV +SX-MM850-SC 15KM 859-14806”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping