ADVANTECH INDUSTRIAL 232/422/485 TO FIBER DIN RAIL FOSTCDRI-SC

$354.50

B+B SmartWorx Triple Isolated RS-232/422/485 To Single-Mode Fiber SC Converter – 1 x SC Ports – Single-mode – Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable DIN RAIL

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: FOSTCDRI-SC UPC: 0835788110364 Brand: ADVANTECH Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

B+B SmartWorx Triple Isolated RS-232/422/485 To Single-Mode Fiber SC Converter – 1 x SC Ports – Single-mode – Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable DIN RAIL

SERIAL TO FIBER OPTIC CONVERTERS

Standards can be mixed and matched so RS-232 devices can be connected to RS-422/485 devices, replacing a converter and isolator. When working with RS-485 signals, B&B Electronics’ Automatic Send Data control eliminates the need for driver software. Serial connections are on terminal blocks; multimode fiber side has two ST connectors. Requires external power supply not included.

Additional information

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

Manufacturer Part Number

FOSTCDRI-SC

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.advantech.com

Manufacturer

Advantech Co., Ltd

Product Model

FOSTCDRI-SC

Product Name

Triple Isolated RS-232/422/485 To Single-Mode Fiber SC Converter

Brand Name

B+B SmartWorx

USB

No

DVI

No

Network (RJ-45)

No

Parallel Port

No

Management Port

No

Digital Audio

No

Number of SC Ports

1

Number of Serial Ports

1

Digital Audio/Video

No

Total Number of Ports

2

Maximum Distance Supported

9.32 Mile

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Certifications & Standards

CEFCCcULus Recognized, File E222870

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Rail-mountable

Height

2.3"

Width

1"

Depth

4.3"

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ADVANTECH INDUSTRIAL 232/422/485 TO FIBER DIN RAIL FOSTCDRI-SC”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping