ADVANTECH POE GIGA-MCBASIC 2TX/SX-MM850 SC CONNECTOR 220/550M 852-11812

$267.95

B+B SmartWorx 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE Switching Media Converter – 1 x Network (RJ-45) – 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports – 1 x SC Ports – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX – Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable SC CONNECTOR 220/550M

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: 852-11812 UPC: 9999999999999 Brand: ADVANTECH Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

B+B SmartWorx 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE Switching Media Converter – 1 x Network (RJ-45) – 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports – 1 x SC Ports – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX – Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable SC CONNECTOR 220/550MThe PoE Giga-McBasic LFPT are the perfect solutions for network applications that require Power over Ethernet for locations inside buildings where PoE is required to power an Ethernet device. Their small, table-top design and durability make them perfect for installation anywhere space is limited. Additionally, both units are manufactured with an internal AC power supply. This feature significantly increases reliability over products that use awkward, external AC/DC power transformers.

Additional information

Product Family

McBasic-Gigabit

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

Manufacturer Part Number

852-11812

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.advantech.com

Manufacturer

Advantech Co., Ltd

Product Name

10/100/1000 Mbps PoE Switching Media Converter

Product Line

McBasic-Gigabit

Brand Name

B+B SmartWorx

USB

No

DVI

No

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Parallel Port

No

Management Port

No

Digital Audio

No

Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports

1

Number of SC Ports

1

Digital Audio/Video

No

Total Number of Ports

3

Maximum Distance Supported

1804.46 ft

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Certifications & Standards

FCC Class AUL/cULCSACEIEEE Standards:802.3802.3u802.3af802.3at802.3u

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Height

1.5"

Width

4.8"

Depth

7.3"

Input Voltage

220 V AC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ADVANTECH POE GIGA-MCBASIC 2TX/SX-MM850 SC CONNECTOR 220/550M 852-11812”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping