Allied Telesis TAA GIG PCIE FIBER ADAPTER CARD WOL LC CONNECTOR AT-2914SX/LC-901

$193.97

-

Allied Telesis 1000SX LC PCI Express x1 Adapter Card – PCI Express x1 – Optical Fiber – 1000Base-SX – Plug-in Card – TAA Compliant CARD WOL LC CONNECTOR

Hurry! only 272 left in stock.

SKU: AT-2914SX/LC-901 Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Allied Telesis 1000SX LC PCI Express x1 Adapter Card – PCI Express x1 – Optical Fiber – 1000Base-SX – Plug-in Card – TAA Compliant CARD WOL LC CONNECTOR

The Allied Telesis 2914SX/LC is a gigabit PCIe x1 network adapter with a fixed LC connector. It supports Wake-on-LAN without the use of an external power supply.

Features

  • Jumbo frames up to 9.6KB
  • Smart Load Balancing (SLB) and failover
  • Link aggregation (IEEE 802.3ad)
  • Generic trunking (FEC/GEC) / IEEE 802.3ad-draft static
  • UEFI network boot
  • Low-profile and standard height brackets included

Guides and Documents
Brochure
Manual

Additional information

Product Family

2914

Product Type

Gigabit Ethernet Card

Manufacturer Part Number

AT-2914SX/LC-901

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.alliedtelesis.com

Manufacturer

Allied Telesis, Inc

Product Model

AT-2914SX/LC

Product Name

1000SX LC PCI Express x1 Adapter Card

Product Series

2914

Brand Name

Allied Telesis

Host Interface

PCI Express x1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Country of Origin

Singapore

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

REACH

TAA Compliant

Yes

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Form Factor

Plug-in Card

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping