Axiom 100% ARUBA COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ J9150D-AX

$160.87

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Aruba – J9150D – 100% Aruba Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR SFP+

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: J9150D-AX UPC: 0841280153341 Brand: Axiom Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Aruba – J9150D – 100% Aruba Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR SFP+

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Additional information

    Product Type

    SFP+

    Manufacturer Part Number

    J9150D-AX

    Manufacturer Website Address

    http://www.axiommemory.com

    Manufacturer

    Axiom Memory Solutions

    Product Name

    10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Aruba – J9150D

    Brand Name

    Axiom

    Interfaces/Ports Details

    1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

    Connector Type

    LC

    Total Number of Ports

    1

    Network Technology

    10GBase-SR

    Ethernet Technology

    10 Gigabit Ethernet

    Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

    Fiber Mode Supported

    Multi-mode

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Environmentally Friendly

    Yes

    Environmental Certification

    RoHS

    Application/Usage

    Optical Network

    Limited Warranty

    Lifetime

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Axiom 100% ARUBA COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ J9150D-AX”

    Shopping cart

    0
    image/svg+xml

    No products in the cart.

    Continue Shopping