Axiom 32GBASE-SW SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MMF LC 100M 850NM DOM X6607A-AX

$388.30

Axiom 32GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver for NetApp – X6607A – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 32GBase-SW Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 32 Gigabit Ethernet – 32GBase-SW MMF LC 100M 850NM DOM

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: X6607A-AX UPC: 0840177849336 Brand: Axiom Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Axiom 32GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver for NetApp – X6607A – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 32GBase-SW Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 32 Gigabit Ethernet – 32GBase-SW MMF LC 100M 850NM DOM

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

X6607A-AX

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.axiommemory.com

Manufacturer

Axiom Memory Solutions

Product Name

32GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver for NetApp – X6607A

Brand Name

Axiom

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 32GBase-SW Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

32GBase-SW

Ethernet Technology

32 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Axiom 32GBASE-SW SFP+ TRANSCEIVER MMF LC 100M 850NM DOM X6607A-AX”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping