Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP MODULE ENTERPRISE CLASS SFP-10G-SR-S=

$480.16

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network10 ENTERPRISE CLASS

Hurry! only 924 left in stock.

SKU: SFP-10G-SR-S= UPC: 0882658782466 Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network10 ENTERPRISE CLASSThe Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-SR-S=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF

Brand Name

Cisco

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Connector Type

LC/PC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

Japan

Weight (Approximate)

0.17 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP MODULE ENTERPRISE CLASS SFP-10G-SR-S=”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping