Cisco 1GBPS ETHERNET & 2GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW SFP LC DS-SFP-FCGE-SW

$301.68

-

Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW SFP Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Auto-sensing Network2 CHANNEL SW SFP LC

Direct Ship From Manufacturer

SKU: DS-SFP-FCGE-SW UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW SFP Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Auto-sensing Network2 CHANNEL SW SFP LC

The DS-SFP-FCGE-SW SFP Module is hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. This transceiver give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-SFP-FCGE-SW

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Model

DS-SFP-FCGE-SW

Product Name

DS-SFP-FCGE-SW SFP Module

Brand Name

Cisco

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-SX Auto-sensing Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5 µm, 50 µm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

2

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Additional Information

Spare ProductWavelength : 850 nm

Compatibility

Switching Modules :DS-X9016DS-X9032Storage Services Modules :DS-X9032-SSMDS-X9304-SMIP IPDS-X9308-SMIP IPMultiprotocol Services Modules :DS-X9302-14K9DS-C9216A-K9DS-C9216i-K9DS-C9120-K9DS-C9140-K9

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping