Cisco 32GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL LW SFP+ LC DS-SFP-FC32G-LW=

$4,133.86

Cisco 32 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC, Spare – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network – Optical Fiber – 9 µm – Single-mode – 32 Gigabit Ethernet – Fiber Channel, 32GBase-LW – Hot-swappable

Direct Ship From Manufacturer

SKU: DS-SFP-FC32G-LW= UPC: Brand: Cisco Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Cisco 32 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC, Spare – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network – Optical Fiber – 9 µm – Single-mode – 32 Gigabit Ethernet – Fiber Channel, 32GBase-LW – Hot-swappable

The Cisco®Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced SFP (SFP+), and X2 devices are hot-swappable transceivers. The transceivers plug into Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switch ports. They allow you to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-SFP-FC32G-LW=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Product Name

32 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC, Spare

Brand Name

Cisco

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9 µm

Ethernet Technology

32 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping