Dell 40GBE QSFP+ SR 850NM 100-150M REACH ON OM3/OM7 XCVR 407-BBOZ

$420.31

Dell QSFP+ Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network – Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBase-SR – Plug-in Module REACH ON OM3/OM7 XCVR

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: 407-BBOZ UPC: 0884116181835 Brand: Dell Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Dell QSFP+ Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network – Optical Fiber40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBase-SR – Plug-in Module REACH ON OM3/OM7 XCVR

The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12connector. The Dell networking 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 100-150m.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Additional information

Product Type

QSFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

407-BBOZ

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.delltechnologies.com

Manufacturer

Dell Technologies

Product Name

QSFP+ Module

Brand Name

Dell

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network

Connector Type

MPO

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

40GBase-SR

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Compatibility

Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F; PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630; PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, R740xd, T440, T640

Form Factor

Plug-in Module

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dell 40GBE QSFP+ SR 850NM 100-150M REACH ON OM3/OM7 XCVR 407-BBOZ”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping