Hp Enterprise PREMIER FLEX MPO/MPO OM4 12F 100M CBL PL=1Y H6Z30A

$1,878.50

HPE Premier Flex MPO/MPO OM4 100m (12ft) Cable-H6Z30A – 12 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device – MPO Male Network – MPO Male Network 100M CBL PL=1Y

Direct Ship Two to Four Weeks Delivery

SKU: H6Z30A UPC Code: N/A Brand: Hp Enterprise Condition: New HECI: Clei Code: Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

HPE Premier Flex MPO/MPO OM4 100m (12ft) Cable-H6Z30A – 12 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device – MPO Male Network – MPO Male Network 100M CBL PL=1YThe expansive portfolio of HP fiber optic cable solutions are tested and qualified for maximum performance across the entire HP product family, providing the perfect cabling solution for your LAN, WAN, SAN, campus, metro, datacenter and data-backup applications. HP PremierFlex cables are the newest addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies.

  • Uses new bendable fiber technology
  • Reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense
  • OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), Multi-mode
  • Completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations

Additional information

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number

H6Z30A

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.hpe.com

Manufacturer

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Product Name

Premier Flex MPO/MPO OM4 100m (12ft) Cable-H6Z30A

Product Line

Premier Flex

Brand Name

HPE

Cable Length

12 ft

Device Supported

Network Device

Connector on First End

MPO Male Network

Connector on Second End

MPO Male Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping