Imsourcing Cpo FINISAR ORIGNAL 100M QSFP+ OPEN BOX TESTED SEE WTY NOTES FTL410QE2C-RF

$140.43

-

IMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned 40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBase-SR4, Fiber Channel – Hot-pluggable OPEN BOX TESTED SEE WTY NOTES

Direct Ship From Manufacturer

SKU: FTL410QE2C-RF UPC: Brand: Imsourcing Cpo Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

IMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned 40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 40 Gigabit Ethernet – 40GBase-SR4, Fiber Channel – Hot-pluggable OPEN BOX TESTED SEE WTY NOTES

Finisar’s FTL410QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR43. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Additional information

Product Type

QSFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

FTL410QE2C-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.imsourcing.com

Manufacturer

IMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned

Product Model

FTL410QE2C

Product Name

40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module

Brand Name

IMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned

Product Condition

Refurbished

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Connector Type

MPO

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping