Imsourcing Cpo QLOGIC SANBLADE 8GB FC 4P OPEN BOX TESTED SEE WTY NOTES QLE2564-CK-RF

$979.78

-

IMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned QLE2564 Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter – PCI Express 2.0 – 8 Gbit/s – 4 x Total Fibre Channel Port(s) – 4 x LC Port(s) – 4 x Total Expansion Slot(s) – SFP+ – Plug-in Card OPEN BOX TESTED SEE WTY NOTES

Direct Ship From Manufacturer

SKU: QLE2564-CK-RF Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

IMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned QLE2564 Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter – PCI Express 2.0 – 8 Gbit/s – 4 x Total Fibre Channel Port(s) – 4 x LC Port(s) – 4 x Total Expansion Slot(s) – SFP+ – Plug-in Card OPEN BOX TESTED SEE WTY NOTES

The QLE2564 is a PCI Express, quad port, Fibre Channel (FC) adapter. The QLE2564 is part of the QLE2500 8Gb adapter product family that offers next generation 8Gb FC technology, meeting the business requirements of the enterprise data center.

Additional information

Product Type

Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Manufacturer Part Number

QLE2564-CK-RF

Manufacturer

IMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned

Product Model

QLE2564

Product Name

QLE2564 Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Brand Name

IMSOURCING Certified Pre-Owned

Packing

Box

Product Condition

Refurbished

Expansion Slot Type

SFP+

Number of Total Expansion Slots

4

Data Transfer Rate

8 Gbit/s

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Certifications & Standards

ULTUVBSMIcULEN 60950VCCI Class A ITEEN55022 Class AFCC Part 15 BMICICES-003 Class AAS/NZS 3548CSA C22.2RoHSEN 60825

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS-6

Form Factor

Plug-in Card

Width

6.6"

Depth

4.4"

Host Interface

PCI Express 2.0

Topology

Point-to-Point

Fibre Channel Class Supported

Class 3

Number of LC Ports

4

Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports

4

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping