Juniper 10GE PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVER 10GE XFP 10KM SINGLE-MODE FIBER XFP-10GE-LR

$3,326.40

Juniper 10GBASE-LR XFP Module – 1 x 10GBase-LR XFP 10KM SINGLE-MODE FIBER

Hurry! only 5 left in stock.

SKU: XFP-10GE-LR UPC: 0832938045163 Brand: Juniper Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Juniper 10GBASE-LR XFP Module – 1 x 10GBase-LR XFP 10KM SINGLE-MODE FIBER

Additional information

Product Type

XFP

Manufacturer Part Number

XFP-10GE-LR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.juniper.net

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

10GBASE-LR XFP Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-LR

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Additional Information

Optical Wavelength : 1310 nmDistance Supported : 10 km

Compatibility

Juniper EX3200 Ethernet Switches

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

1 Year

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Juniper 10GE PLUGGABLE TRANSCEIVER 10GE XFP 10KM SINGLE-MODE FIBER XFP-10GE-LR”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping