Juniper QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 OPTICS UP 100M TRANSMISSION OVER PARALLEL MMF JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

$5,594.40

Juniper QSFP28 Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-SR4 100M TRANSMISSION OVER PARALLEL MMF

Hurry! only 355 left in stock.
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 UPC: 0832938073326 Brand: Juniper Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Juniper QSFP28 Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-SR4 100M TRANSMISSION OVER PARALLEL MMF

This topic describes the specifications for the 28-Gbps quad small form-factor pluggable (QSFP28) optical transceivers used in the QFX10000 line of switches.

The optical transceivers installed in QFX Series devices support digital optical monitoring (DOM) and digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM). DDM not only performs optical monitoring but also electrical monitoring, such as power supply voltage. You can view the diagnostic details for these transceivers from the CLI by issuing the operational mode CLI command show interfaces diagnostics optics. The command does not give any output for copper transceivers or transceivers not purchased from Juniper Networks.

In the newer standards, optical modulation amplitude (OMA) is used to measure the absolute receiver sensitivity. Older or slower transceivers use average sensitivity as the measure of receiver sensitivity.

Additional information

Product Type

QSFP28

Manufacturer Part Number

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.juniper.net

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Product Name

QSFP28 Module

Brand Name

Juniper

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network

Connector Type

MPO

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

100GBase-SR4

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

Juniper Switches: QFX10002 QFX10008 QFX10016

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Juniper QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 OPTICS UP 100M TRANSMISSION OVER PARALLEL MMF JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping