Perle Systems IDS-105GPP-S1SC20D 5PORT GE RJ 4POE 1PORT SC SM DW 20KM SW 07011870

$705.79

Perle – Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet – 5 Ports – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX – 2 Layer Supported – PoE Ports – Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable – 5 Year Limited Warranty 4POE 1PORT SC SM DW 20KM SW

Direct Ship From Manufacturer

SKU: 07011870 UPC: 0679202118709 Brand: Perle Systems Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Perle – Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet – 5 Ports – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX – 2 Layer Supported – PoE Ports – Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable – 5 Year Limited Warranty 4POE 1PORT SC SM DW 20KM SW

Perle Industrial-grade Ethernet Switches are designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications.

In addition, these PoE Switches are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, the IDS-108FPP have 4 ports that also provide up to 30 watts of power to Powered Devices (PDs) such as wireless access points, Voice over IP phones and IP cameras. Learn more about PoE.

The IDS-105GPP is a 5 to 7 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch providing advanced performance enabling real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will operate instantly as soon as you power it up.

IDS-105G are rugged fan-less switches that are hardened to provide superior reliability in 0 to 60°C, or harsh extended operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C. They come in a variety of models with 5 copper ports, 5 copper ports plus 1 fiber port or 5 copper ports plus 2 fiber ports.

Perle has been designing industrial hardware for serial ModBus and Profinet to Ethernet conversion environments for over 35 years and have used this expertise to design the toughest Ethernet switches on the market. Don’t trust your critical communications to commercial switch products. Perle Industrial Ethernet switches give you proven assurance that your system will keep running for years to come.

Additional information

Product Type

Ethernet Switch

Manufacturer Part Number

07011870

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.perle.com

Manufacturer

Perle Systems, Inc

Product Model

IDS-105GPP-S1SC20D

Product Name

– Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet

Brand Name

Perle

Token Ring Port

No

LRE Port

No

USB

No

Modular

No

Management Port

No

Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports

4

Stack Port

No

Number of SC Ports

1

Bypass

No

Total Number of Network Ports

5

SC Port Type

Simplex

Port/Expansion Slot Details

5 x Gigabit Ethernet Network

Manageable

No

Network Technology

10/100/1000Base-T

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Package Contents

IDS-105GPP-S1SC20D – Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power Over Etherne DIN Rail Attachment Terminal Block Installation Guide

Certifications & Standards

IEEE Standards:802.3802.3u802.3×802.3ab802.3af802.3atSafety:UL 60950-1IEC 60950-1:2005+A1:2009 andEN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011CE MarkUL508 ( Industrial )Emissions:FCC 47 Part 15 Class BCISPR 22:2008/EN55022:2010 (Class B)CISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010EMC and Immunity:IEC/EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) : Contact discharge +/- 6kV, Air Discharge +/- 8kVIEC/EN 61000-4-3 (RS) : 80 MHz to 2.7 Ghz ; 10V/m, 800 MHz to 1000 MHz; 20V/mIEC/EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) : DC power line +/- 2 kV, Data Line +/- 1kVIEC/EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) : DC power line, Line/Line +/- 1kV, Line/Earth +/- 2kV, Data Line line/earth +/- 1kVIEC/EN 61000-4-6 (CS) : 150kHz to 80 MHz; 10VIEC/EN 61000-4-8IEC/EN 61000-6-2 ( General Immunity in Industrial Environments )Laser Safety:EN 60825-1:2007Fiber optic transmitters on this device meet Class 1 Laser safety requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH standards and comply with 21CFR1040.10 and 21CFR1040.11.Other:ECCN: 5A991AHTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Layer Supported

2

Weight (Approximate)

13.05 oz

Form Factor

Rail-mountable

Height

1.4"

Width

4.4"

Depth

5.4"

Power Source

Power Supply

PoE (RJ-45) Port

Yes

Redundant Power Supply Supported

Yes

Limited Warranty

5 Year

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Perle Systems IDS-105GPP-S1SC20D 5PORT GE RJ 4POE 1PORT SC SM DW 20KM SW 07011870”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping