Perle Systems IDS-105GPP-S2ST40 5PORT 1000BT 4POE 1PORT ST SM 40KM SW 07011770

$551.37

Perle IDS-105GPP-S2ST40 – with Power Over Ethernet – 6 Ports – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-EX – 2 Layer Supported – Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber – Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable – 5 Year Limited Warranty 4POE 1PORT ST SM 40KM SW

Direct Ship From Manufacturer

SKU: 07011770 UPC: 0679202117702 Brand: Perle Systems Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Perle IDS-105GPP-S2ST40 – with Power Over Ethernet – 6 Ports – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-EX – 2 Layer Supported – Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber – Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable – 5 Year Limited Warranty 4POE 1PORT ST SM 40KM SW

The IDS-105GPP is a 5 to 7 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch providing advanced performance enabling real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will operate instantly as soon as you power it up.

IDS-105G are rugged fan-less switches that are hardened to provide superior reliability in 0 to 60°C, or harsh extended operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C. They come in a variety of models with 5 copper ports, 5 copper ports plus 1 fiber port or 5 copper ports plus 2 fiber ports.

Perle has been designing industrial hardware for serial ModBus and Profinet to Ethernet conversion environments for over 35 years and have used this expertise to design the toughest Ethernet switches on the market. Don’t trust your critical communications to commercial switch products. Perle Industrial Ethernet switches give you proven assurance that your system will keep running for years to come.

Features

  • 5 port 10/100/1000Base-T ( RJ45 )
  • 5 port 10/100/1000Base-T ( RJ45 ) with 1 or 2 Gigabit fiber ports (SC/ST/SFP)
  • 4 PoE/PoE+ PSE capable ports, fully compliant to IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Hazardous Location and Industrial Control Equipment Certification
  • Corrosion resistant IP30 aluminum case
  • Redundant dual power input 24/48 VDC
  • Overload current and reverse polarity protection
  • Industrial operating temperature support up to -40 to 75C

Additional information

Product Type

Ethernet Switch

Manufacturer Part Number

07011770

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.perle.com

Manufacturer

Perle Systems, Inc

Product Model

IDS-105GPP-S2ST40

Product Name

IDS-105GPP-S2ST40 – with Power Over Ethernet

Brand Name

Perle

Modular

No

Stack Port

No

Total Number of Network Ports

6

Port/Expansion Slot Details

6 x Gigabit Ethernet Network

Manageable

No

Network Technology

10/100/1000Base-T

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Package Contents

IDS-105GPP-S2ST40 – with Power Over Ethernet DIN Rail Attachment Terminal Block Installation Guide

Certifications & Standards

Safety:UL 60950-1IEC 60950-1:2005+A1:2009EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011CE MarkUL508 ( Industrial )Emissions:FCC 47 Part 15 Class BCISPR 22:2008/EN55022:2010 (Class B)CISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010EMC and Immunity:IEC/EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) : Contact discharge +/- 6kV, Air Discharge +/- 8kVIEC/EN 61000-4-3 (RS) : 80 MHz to 2.7 Ghz ; 10V/m, 800 MHz to 1000 MHz; 20V/mIEC/EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) : DC power line +/- 2 kV, Data Line +/- 1kVIEC/EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) : DC power line, Line/Line +/- 1kV, Line/Earth +/- 2kV, Data Line line/earth +/- 1kVIEC/EN 61000-4-6 (CS) : 150kHz to 80 MHz; 10VIEC/EN 61000-4-8IEC/EN 61000-6-2 ( General Immunity in Industrial Environments )Industrial Safety:UL508 (Safety standard for Industrial Control Equipment )IEEE Standards:802.3802.3u802.3ab802.3az802.3×802.3af802.3a

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

REACH

Layer Supported

2

Weight (Approximate)

13.12 oz

Form Factor

Wall Mountable

Height

1.4"

Width

5.4"

Depth

4.4"

Power Source

Power Supply

Redundant Power Supply Supported

Yes

Limited Warranty

5 Year

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Perle Systems IDS-105GPP-S2ST40 5PORT 1000BT 4POE 1PORT ST SM 40KM SW 07011770”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping