Perle Systems IDS-105GPP-S2ST70 5PORT 1000BT 4POE 1PORT ST SM 70KM SW 07011790

$559.83

Perle IDS-105GPP-S2ST70 – with Power Over Ethernet – 6 Ports – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-ZX – 2 Layer Supported – Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber – Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable – 5 Year Limited Warranty 4POE 1PORT ST SM 70KM SW

Direct Ship From Manufacturer

SKU: 07011790 UPC: 0679202117900 Brand: Perle Systems Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Perle IDS-105GPP-S2ST70 – with Power Over Ethernet – 6 Ports – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-ZX – 2 Layer Supported – Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber – Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable – 5 Year Limited Warranty 4POE 1PORT ST SM 70KM SW

The IDS-105GPP is a 5 to 7 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch providing advanced performance enabling real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will operate instantly as soon as you power it up.

IDS-105G are rugged fan-less switches that are hardened to provide superior reliability in 0 to 60°C, or harsh extended operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C. They come in a variety of models with 5 copper ports, 5 copper ports plus 1 fiber port or 5 copper ports plus 2 fiber ports.

Features

  • 5 port 10/100/1000Base-T ( RJ45 )
  • 5 port 10/100/1000Base-T ( RJ45 ) with 1 or 2 Gigabit fiber ports (SC/ST/SFP)
  • 4 PoE/PoE+ PSE capable ports, fully compliant to IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Hazardous Location and Industrial Control Equipment Certification
  • Corrosion resistant IP30 aluminum case
  • Redundant dual power input 24/48 VDC
  • Overload current and reverse polarity protection
  • Industrial operating temperature support up to -40 to 75C

Additional information

Product Type

Ethernet Switch

Manufacturer Part Number

07011790

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.perle.com

Manufacturer

Perle Systems, Inc

Product Model

IDS-105GPP-S2ST70

Product Name

IDS-105GPP-S2ST70 – with Power Over Ethernet

Brand Name

Perle

Modular

No

Stack Port

No

Total Number of Network Ports

6

Port/Expansion Slot Details

6 x Gigabit Ethernet Network

Manageable

No

Network Technology

1000Base-ZX

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Package Contents

IDS-105GPP-S2ST70 – with Power Over Ethernet DIN Rail Attachment Terminal Block Installation Guide

Certifications & Standards

UL508 (Safety standard for Industrial Control Equipment )IEEE Standards:802.3802.3u802.3×802.3af802.3atSafety:UL 60950-1IEC 60950-1:2005+A1:2009 andEN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011CE MarkUL508 ( Industrial)Emissions:FCC 47 Part 15 Class BCISPR 22:2008/EN55022:2010 (Class B)CISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010EMC and Immunity:IEC/EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) : Contact discharge +/- 6kV, Air Discharge +/- 8kVIEC/EN 61000-4-3 (RS) : 80 MHz to 2.7 Ghz ; 10V/m, 800 MHz to 1000 MHz; 20V/mIEC/EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) : DC power line +/- 2 kV, Data Line +/- 1kVIEC/EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) : DC power line, Line/Line +/- 1kV, Line/Earth +/- 2kV, Data Line line/earth +/- 1kVIEC/EN 61000-4-6 (CS) : 150kHz to 80 MHz; 10VIEC/EN 61000-4-8IEC/EN 61000-6-2 (General Immunity in Industrial Environments)Laser Safety:EN 60825-1:2007Fiber optic transmitters on this device meet Class 1 Laser safety requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH standards and comply with 21CFR1040.10 and 21CFR1040.11Other:ECCN: 5A991AHTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

REACH

Layer Supported

2

Weight (Approximate)

13.05 oz

Form Factor

Wall Mountable

Height

5.4"

Width

1.4"

Depth

4.4"

Power Source

Power Supply

Redundant Power Supply Supported

Yes

Limited Warranty

5 Year

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Perle Systems IDS-105GPP-S2ST70 5PORT 1000BT 4POE 1PORT ST SM 70KM SW 07011790”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping