Perle Systems IDS-108F-M1SC2D 8PORT 100TX 1PORT SC MM DW 2KM DIN RAIL SW 07010430

$246.28

Perle IDS-108F-M1SC2D – Industrial Ethernet Switch – 9 Ports – 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX – 2 Layer Supported – Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable – 5 Year Limited Warranty 1PORT SC MM DW 2KM DIN RAIL SW

Direct Ship From Manufacturer

SKU: 07010430 UPC: 0679202104306 Brand: Perle Systems Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Perle IDS-108F-M1SC2D – Industrial Ethernet Switch – 9 Ports – 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX – 2 Layer Supported – Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable – 5 Year Limited Warranty 1PORT SC MM DW 2KM DIN RAIL SW

Perle Industrial-grade Ethernet Switches are designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications.

The IDS-108F is an 8 to 10 port Industrial Ethernet Switch providing advanced performance to enable real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will operate instantly as soon as you power it up.

The IDS-108F comes in a variety of models with 8 copper ports, 8 copper ports plus 1 fiber port or 8 copper ports plus 2 fiber ports. All are rugged fan-less switches that are hardened to provide superior reliability in 0 to 60°C, or harsh extended operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

Additional information

Product Type

Ethernet Switch

Manufacturer Part Number

07010430

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.perle.com

Manufacturer

Perle Systems, Inc

Product Model

IDS-108F-M1SC2D

Product Name

IDS-108F-M1SC2D – Industrial Ethernet Switch

Brand Name

Perle

Token Ring Port

No

LRE Port

No

USB

Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports

8

Modular

No

Management Port

No

Stack Port

No

Number of SC Ports

1

Bypass

No

Total Number of Network Ports

9

SC Port Type

Simplex

Port/Expansion Slot Details

9 x Fast Ethernet Network

Manageable

No

Network Technology

100Base-BX

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5/125 µm

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Package Contents

IDS-108F-M1SC2D – Industrial Ethernet SwitchTerminal BlockDIN Rail AttachmentInstallation Guide

Certifications & Standards

IEEE Standards:802.3802.3u802.3xSafety:UL 60950-1IEC 60950-1:2005+A1:2009 andEN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011CE MarkUL508 ( Industrial )Emissions:FCC 47 Part 15 Class BCISPR 22:2008/EN55022:2010 (Class B)CISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010EMC and Immunity:IEC/EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) : Contact discharge +/- 6kV, Air Discharge +/- 8kVIEC/EN 61000-4-3 (RS) : 80 MHz to 2.7 Ghz ; 10V/m, 800 MHz to 1000 MHz; 20V/mIEC/EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) : DC power line +/- 2 kV, Data Line +/- 1kVIEC/EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) : DC power line, Line/Line +/- 1kV, Line/Earth +/- 2kV, Data Line line/earth +/- 1kVIEC/EN 61000-4-6 (CS) : 150kHz to 80 MHz; 10VIEC/EN 61000-4-8IEC/EN 61000-6-2 ( General Immunity in Industrial Environments )Laser Safety:EN 60825-1:2007Fiber optic transmitters on this device meet Class 1 Laser safety requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH standards and comply with 21CFR1040.10 and 21CFR1040.11.

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Layer Supported

2

Weight (Approximate)

11.20 oz

Form Factor

Panel-mountable

Height

1.4"

Width

5.4"

Depth

4.4"

Power Source

Power Supply

PoE (RJ-45) Port

No

Redundant Power Supply Supported

Yes

MTBF

389062 Hour

Limited Warranty

5 Year

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Perle Systems IDS-108F-M1SC2D 8PORT 100TX 1PORT SC MM DW 2KM DIN RAIL SW 07010430”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping