Perle Systems PSFP-1000-S1LC10U GIGABIT SFP 1000BASE-BX 1310/1490NM 2LC 10KM 05059720

$374.09

Perle PSFP-1000-S1LC10U Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10 Network1 1000BASE-BX 1310/1490NM 2LC 10KM

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: 05059720 UPC: 0734660597203 Brand: Perle Systems Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Perle PSFP-1000-S1LC10U Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – 1 x LC 1000Base-BX10 Network1 1000BASE-BX 1310/1490NM 2LC 10KM

Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Part Number

05059720

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.perle.com

Manufacturer

Perle Systems, Inc

Product Model

PSFP-1000-S1LC10U

Product Name

PSFP-1000-S1LC10U Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Brand Name

Perle

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-BX10 Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

1000Base-BX10

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA SFF-8472 compliant

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Perle Systems PSFP-1000-S1LC10U GIGABIT SFP 1000BASE-BX 1310/1490NM 2LC 10KM 05059720”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping