Perle Systems PSFP-1000D-M2LC05-XT GIG SFP 1000SX MM 850NM 550M XTEMP 05059400

$169.77

Perle Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network1.25 1000SX MM 850NM 550M XTEMP

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: 05059400 UPC: 0734660594004 Brand: Perle Systems Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Perle Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network1.25 1000SX MM 850NM 550M XTEMPPerle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Part Number

05059400

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.perle.com

Manufacturer

Perle Systems, Inc

Product Model

PSFP-1000D-M2LC05-XT

Product Name

Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable

Brand Name

Perle

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5 µm, 50 µm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1.25

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA CompliantPerle SFP Media ConvertersPerle Industrial Ethernet Switches

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

2 Year

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Perle Systems PSFP-1000D-M2LC05-XT GIG SFP 1000SX MM 850NM 550M XTEMP 05059400”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping