Perle Systems SMI-110-M2ST2 10/100TX 100FX 2ST 1310NM 2KM 05070914

$548.66

Perle SMI-110-M2ST2 Media Converter – 2 x Network (RJ-45) – 1 x ST Ports – Management Port – 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX – External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable 2ST 1310NM 2KM

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: 05070914 UPC: 0734660709149 Brand: Perle Systems Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Perle SMI-110-M2ST2 Media Converter – 2 x Network (RJ-45) – 1 x ST Ports – Management Port – 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX – External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable 2ST 1310NM 2KM

Perle’s advanced line of Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converters, transparently connects UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection, these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

Perle Fast Ethernet Managed Media Converters come standard with extensive cost and time saving features. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle’s Managed Fast Ethernet Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

Additional information

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

Manufacturer Part Number

05070914

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.perle.com

Manufacturer

Perle Systems, Inc

Product Model

SMI-110-M2ST2

Product Name

SMI-110-M2ST2 Media Converter

Brand Name

Perle

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports

2

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Management Port

Yes

Number of ST Ports

1

Total Number of Ports

2

ST Port Type

Duplex

Maximum Distance Supported

1.24 Mile

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

100/140 µm

Package Contents

SMI-110-M2ST2 Media ConverterUniversal AC/DC Adapter

Country of Origin

Canada

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

REACH

Network Technology

10/100/1000Base-T

Weight (Approximate)

1.59 lb

Form Factor

Wall Mountable

Height

0.9"

Width

6.9"

Depth

5.7"

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Perle Systems SMI-110-M2ST2 10/100TX 100FX 2ST 1310NM 2KM 05070914”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping