Startech 10GB FIBER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER CISCO SFP-10G-ER COMPATIBLE SFP+ SFP10GERST

$1,044.64

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ER Comp. SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-ER – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver – Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ – 10GBASE-ER 10 Gbps – 10GbE Module – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1550nm – Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver – 40km (24.8mi) – LC Connector DDM – Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty CISCO SFP-10G-ER COMPATIBLE SFP+

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: SFP10GERST UPC: 0065030868624 Brand: Startech Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-ER Comp. SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-ER – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver – Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible SFP+ – 10GBASE-ER 10 Gbps – 10GbE Module – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1550nm – Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver – 40km (24.8mi) – LC Connector DDM – Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty CISCO SFP-10G-ER COMPATIBLE SFP+The SFP10GERST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-ER compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 1550nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Type: Single Mode Fiber
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
MTBF: 1,293,340 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1.6 Watts
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com

SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Features

  • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-ER COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, ASR1000, NCS5500, C3850 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-ER | 10 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1550nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 40km (24.8mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver’s status to most SNMP network management tools
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won’t void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-ER-ST

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.startech.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Product Name

Cisco SFP+ Module

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

10GBase-ER

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

China

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Weight (Approximate)

0.05 lb

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Height

0.5"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.3"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Startech 10GB FIBER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER CISCO SFP-10G-ER COMPATIBLE SFP+ SFP10GERST”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping