Startech 10GB FIBER SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM HP J9152A COMPATIBLE SFP+ MM LC J9152AST

$113.76

StarTech.com HPE J9152A Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-LRM 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 200m DDM – HPE J9152A Compatible SFP+ – 10GBASE-LRM 10Gbps – 10GbE Module – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver – 200m (656ft) – LC Connector DDM – Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty HP J9152A COMPATIBLE SFP+ MM LC

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: J9152AST UPC: 0065030868525 Brand: Startech Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

StarTech.com HPE J9152A Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-LRM 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 200m DDM – HPE J9152A Compatible SFP+ – 10GBASE-LRM 10Gbps – 10GbE Module – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver – 200m (656ft) – LC Connector DDM – Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty HP J9152A COMPATIBLE SFP+ MM LCThe J9152AST is an HP J9152A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 220 m (721 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 220 m (721 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,535,075 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Features

  • 100% HPE J9152A COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 1850, 2540, 2930M, 3500yl, 3800 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LRM | 10Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 200m (656ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver’s status to most SNMP network management tools
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself – not the life of your switch. Our modules won’t void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

J9152A-ST

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.startech.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Product Name

HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-LRM

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

10GBase-LRM

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant Cisco Switches: ASR920 IE2000 IE4000 C9300 IE3000

Country of Origin

China

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Weight (Approximate)

0.04 lb

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Height

0.5"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.3"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Startech 10GB FIBER SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM HP J9152A COMPATIBLE SFP+ MM LC J9152AST”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping