Startech 10GB FIBER SFP+ 10GBASE-SR CISCO SFP-10G-SR-X COMPATIBLE SFP+ SFP10GSRXST

$196.87

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Comp. SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-SR – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver – Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible SFP+ – 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps – 10GbE Module – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm – Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver – 300m (984ft) – LC Connector DDM – Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty CISCO SFP-10G-SR-X COMPATIBLE SFP+

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: SFP10GSRXST UPC: 0065030869256 Brand: Startech Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Comp. SFP+ Module – 10GBASE-SR – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver – Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible SFP+ – 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps – 10GbE Module – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm – Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver – 300m (984ft) – LC Connector DDM – Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty CISCO SFP-10G-SR-X COMPATIBLE SFP+The SFP10GSRXST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Features

  • 100% CISCO SFP-10G-SR-X COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR9000, C9300, C3850, C9500 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR | 10 Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 300m (984ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver’s status to most SNMP network management tools
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won’t void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP10GSRXST

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.startech.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Product Name

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-SR

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant Cisco Firepower Switches: ASR9000 C9300 C3850 C9500

Country of Origin

China

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Weight (Approximate)

0.05 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.5"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.3"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Startech 10GB FIBER SFP+ 10GBASE-SR CISCO SFP-10G-SR-X COMPATIBLE SFP+ SFP10GSRXST”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping