Startech 10GB FIBER SFP+ TRANSCEIVER HP JD092B COMPATIBLE MM 300M/984 JD092BST

$151.68

StarTech.com HPE JD092B Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE SR SFP+ – 10GbE Gigabit Ethernet Multimode Fiber Optic MMF Transceiver – 300m DDM – HPE JD092B Compatible SFP+ – 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps – 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet Module – 1310nm Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Transceiver – Up to 984 ft (300 m) – LC Connector & DDM – Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty – HPE A5830AF | 12504 | 5120 HP JD092B COMPATIBLE MM 300M/984

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: JD092BST UPC: 0065030865241 Brand: Startech Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

StarTech.com HPE JD092B Compatible SFP+ Module – 10GBASE SR SFP+ – 10GbE Gigabit Ethernet Multimode Fiber Optic MMF Transceiver – 300m DDM – HPE JD092B Compatible SFP+ – 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps – 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet Module – 1310nm Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Transceiver – Up to 984 ft (300 m) – LC Connector & DDM – Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant – Lifetime Warranty – HPE A5830AF | 12504 | 5120 HP JD092B COMPATIBLE MM 300M/984The JD092B-ST is a HP JD093B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft). Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)
  • MTBF: 145,858,878 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Features

  • 100% HPE JD092B COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5120, 5500, 5810, 5900AF, and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR | 10Gbps | Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 850nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 300m (984ft)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver’s status to most SNMP network management tools
  • LIFETIME WARRANTY: Backed by a lifetime warranty on the life of the module itself – not the life of your switch. Our modules won’t void your OEM warranty and supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

Additional information

Product Type

SFP+

Manufacturer Part Number

JD092B-ST

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.startech.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Product Name

HP JD092B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10GBASE-SR

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant HPE Routers HPE Switches: 5120 5500 5810 5900AF

Country of Origin

China

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Startech 10GB FIBER SFP+ TRANSCEIVER HP JD092B COMPATIBLE MM 300M/984 JD092BST”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping