Startech 10PK GIGABIT FIBER SFP CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE GLCLHSM10PST

$347.73

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module – Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible – SM/MM LC – 10km / 550m – 10 Pack – 1000Base-LX/LH – Mini-GBIC – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network – Optical Fiber Multi-mode, Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-LX/LH – Hot-pluggable CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: GLCLHSM10PST UPC: 0065030864329 Brand: Startech Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module – Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible – SM/MM LC – 10km / 550m – 10 Pack – 1000Base-LX/LH – Mini-GBIC – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network – Optical Fiber Multi-mode, Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-LX/LH – Hot-pluggable CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLEThe GLCLHSM10PST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 3,092,408 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Features

  • 100% CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like Firepower, ASR920, IE2000, IE4000, ASR1000 and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX/LH | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | DDM | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver’s status to most SNMP network management tools
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won’t void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Part Number

GLCLHSM10PST

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.startech.com

Packaged Quantity

10

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Product Name

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver Module – 1000BASE-LX/LH – 10 Pack

Package Type

Bulk

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

1000Base-LX/LH

Ethernet Technology

1.25 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Compatibility

MSA Compliant Cisco Firepower Switches: ASR920 IE2000 IE4000 ASR1000

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Weight (Approximate)

0.06 lb

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.5"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Startech 10PK GIGABIT FIBER SFP CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE GLCLHSM10PST”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping