Startech QSFP+ SVR PCIE CONVERGED FIBER NIC ADAPTER NETWORK CARD PEX40GQSFPI

$400.86

StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card – Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter PCIe 40 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Server 40GbE NIC – Open 40G QSFP+ network card – MSA compliant – Intel XL710-BM2 40 Gigabit Ethernet Converged Network Adapter – MMF & SMF Fiber – PCIe 3.0 x8 Interface PXE, 9K Jumbo Frame VLAN Link Aggregation Low/Full profile 40GbE NIC – SmartBits Verified – 2Yr warr NIC ADAPTER NETWORK CARD

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: PEX40GQSFPI UPC: 0065030872706 Brand: Startech Condition: New Category: Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card – Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter PCIe 40 Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Server 40GbE NIC – Open 40G QSFP+ network card – MSA compliant – Intel XL710-BM2 40 Gigabit Ethernet Converged Network Adapter – MMF & SMF Fiber – PCIe 3.0 x8 Interface PXE, 9K Jumbo Frame VLAN Link Aggregation Low/Full profile 40GbE NIC – SmartBits Verified – 2Yr warr NIC ADAPTER NETWORK CARDGet fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this QSFP+ server network card. The converged network adapter adds an open QSFP+ slot to your server or workstation. The 40Gb NIC features an Intel controller and provides reliable performance. It’s ideal for high-demand database servers, virtualized servers and agile data centers that require infrastructure updates with no downtime.

Increase Your Network Speed

This QSFP+ server NIC lets you take advantage of the speed and stability of a 40 Gigabit Ethernet network, with data transfers of up to 40Gbps.

Add Scalable Network Connections

With an open QSFP+ slot, the network interface card supports QSFP+ transceiver modules and is compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber, providing a scalable networking solution.

Enhance Your Network Capabilities

The 40Gb NIC uses an Intel XL710 chipset, providing reliable connectivity and convergent network features. It offers many advanced features including Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity.

The PEX40GQSFPI is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Features

  • 40GbE QSFP+ NETWORK CARD: Converged network adapter provides high bandwidth to servers and workstations for demanding applications; includes virtualization (VT-c), SAN and iSCSI offload support
  • TECH SPECS: 40 Gbps
  • Open QSFP+ Port, MSA Compliant
  • Intel XL710 Chip
  • MMF & SMF Fiber Support
  • PCIe 3.0 x8

Guides and Documents
Brochure

Additional information

Product Type

40Gigabit Ethernet Card

Manufacturer Part Number

PEX40GQSFPI

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.startech.com

Packaged Quantity

1

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Product Name

QSFP+ Server Network Card – PCI Express – Intel XL710 Chip

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Expansion Slot Type

QSFP+

Host Interface

PCI Express 3.0 x8

Total Number of Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Package Contents

QSFP+ Server Network Card – PCI Express – Intel XL710 Chip 1 x Low-Profile Bracket 1 x Quick-Start Guide

Country of Origin

China

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Network Technology

40GBase-X

Weight (Approximate)

3.95 oz

Form Factor

Plug-in Card

Height

0.8"

Width

4.8"

Depth

7.1"

Limited Warranty

2 Year

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Startech QSFP+ SVR PCIE CONVERGED FIBER NIC ADAPTER NETWORK CARD PEX40GQSFPI”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping