Transition Networks 1000BLX FIBRE CHANNEL SFP 1330NM (LC) SM 80KM TN-SFP-LX8-C33

$366.40

-

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8-C33 CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver – 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network1 1330NM (LC) SM 80KM

Direct Ship From Manufacturer

SKU: TN-SFP-LX8-C33 Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LX8-C33 CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver – 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network1 1330NM (LC) SM 80KM

Transition Networks’s SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement(MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Part Number

TN-SFP-LX8-C33

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.transition.com

Manufacturer

Transition Networks, Inc

Product Model

TN-SFP-LX8-C33

Product Name

TN-SFP-LX8-C33 CWDM SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Brand Name

Transition Networks

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement CompliantOptical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping