Transition Networks 100BASE-TX RJ-45 TO 100BASE-FX MM SC E-100BTX-FX-06(SC)NA

$140.09

Transition Networks Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX – 1 x Network (RJ-45) – 1 x SC Ports – Multi-mode – Fast Ethernet – 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX – Standalone, Rack-mountable, Shelf Mount, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable MM SC

Hurry! only 24 left in stock.

SKU: E-100BTX-FX-06(SC)NA UPC Code: 0648177043606 Brand: Transition Networks Condition: New HECI: Clei Code: Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Transition Networks Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX – 1 x Network (RJ-45) – 1 x SC Ports – Multi-mode – Fast Ethernet – 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX – Standalone, Rack-mountable, Shelf Mount, DIN Rail Mountable, Wall Mountable MM SC

The E-100BTX-FX-06 is a stand-alone media converter that provides an interface between 100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports, allowing users to integrate fiber optic cabling into 100Base-TX copper environments. Operating at Layer 1, the physical layer, data is passed through the converter at line speed, making it ideal for applications where low latency is essential.

Features

  • Used in pairs or as a single unit to integrate fiber into a 100base copper environment
  • Low latency, layer 1 design
  • Auto-negotiation
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Active link pass through
  • Far-End-Fault (FEF)
  • Pause
  • Automatic link restoration
  • Supports all 100Mbps SFP Modules

Additional information

Product Family

E-100BTX-FX-06

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

Manufacturer Part Number

E-100BTX-FX-06(SC)-NA

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.transition.com

Manufacturer

Transition Networks, Inc

Product Name

Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX

Product Series

E-100BTX-FX-06

Brand Name

Transition Networks

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Number of SC Ports

1

Total Number of Ports

2

Maximum Distance Supported

1.24 Mile

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength

1300 nm

Package Contents

Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Power Supply (North America)

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

WEEE

Network Technology

100Base-FX

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Weight (Approximate)

2 lb

Form Factor

Wall Mountable

Height

1"

Width

3"

Depth

4.7"

Power Source

AC/DC

Power Consumption

1.75 W

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping