Transition Networks CWDM SFP 1000BLX 1550NM SM LC 80KM CISCO COMPATIBLE TN-CWDM-SFP-1550

$366.22

Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1550 SFP Transceiver – 1 x 1000Base-LX 80KM CISCO COMPATIBLE

Direct Ship Two to Four Weeks Delivery

SKU: TN-CWDM-SFP-1550 UPC Code: 0648177026272 Brand: Transition Networks Condition: New HECI: Clei Code: Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1550 SFP Transceiver – 1 x 1000Base-LX 80KM CISCO COMPATIBLE

TN-CWDM-SFP-1550 SFP Transceiver is small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module designed to install in any SFP port, allowing 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. This transceiver have been designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 2.125 Gbps.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Part Number

TN-CWDM-SFP-1550

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.transition.com

Manufacturer

Transition Networks, Inc

Product Model

TN-CWDM-SFP-1550

Product Name

TN-CWDM-SFP-1550 SFP Transceiver

Brand Name

Transition Networks

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 1000Base-LX

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9 µm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

2.125

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Additional Information

Optical Wavelength : 1550 nmDistance Supported : 80 km

Compatibility

Compliant with Multi Source AgreementCisco SFP-Based RoutersCisco SFP-Based Switches

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Weight (Approximate)

0.06 lb

Height

0.5"

Width

2.2"

Depth

0.3"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping