Transition Networks CWDM SFP 1510NM SM LC 80KM CISCO COMPATIBLE TN-CWDM-SFP-1510

$366.40

-

Transition Networks 1000BASE-LX CWDM SFP Transceiver – 1 x 1000Base-LX CISCO COMPATIBLE

Direct Ship From Manufacturer

SKU: TN-CWDM-SFP-1510 UPC: 0648177026135 Brand: Transition Networks Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Transition Networks 1000BASE-LX CWDM SFP Transceiver – 1 x 1000Base-LX CISCO COMPATIBLE

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Part Number

TN-CWDM-SFP-1510

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.transition.com

Manufacturer

Transition Networks, Inc

Product Model

TN-CWDM-SFP-1510

Product Name

1000BASE-LX CWDM SFP Transceiver

Brand Name

Transition Networks

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Additional Information

Optical Wavelength : 1510 nmDistance Supported : 80 km

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping