Transition Networks CWDM SFP LC SM 80KM 1470NM 1000BLX/FIBER CHANNEL 1X TN-SFP-LX8-C47

$366.40

Transition Networks 1 Port CWDM SFP Module – 1 x 1000Base-LX 1000BLX/FIBER CHANNEL 1X

Direct Ship Two to Four Weeks Delivery

SKU: TN-SFP-LX8-C47 UPC Code: 0648177027262 Brand: Transition Networks Condition: New HECI: Clei Code: Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Transition Networks 1 Port CWDM SFP Module – 1 x 1000Base-LX 1000BLX/FIBER CHANNEL 1X

Additional information

Product Type

Fibre Channel Switch Module

Manufacturer Part Number

TN-SFP-LX8-C47

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.transition.com

Manufacturer

Transition Networks, Inc

Product Model

TN-SFP-LX8-C47

Product Name

1 Port CWDM SFP Module

Brand Name

Transition Networks

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Maximum Distance Supported

262467.19 ft

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Optical Network

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping