Transition Networks MINI 1000BASET TO 1000BASESX SC SM 10KM 3.3V M/GE-T-LX-01-NA

$249.13

Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter – 1 x Network (RJ-45) – 1 x SC Ports – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX – Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable SC SM 10KM 3.3V

Direct Ship Two to Four Weeks Delivery

SKU: M/GE-T-LX-01-NA UPC Code: 0648177037704 Brand: Transition Networks Condition: New HECI: Clei Code: Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Transition Networks Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter – 1 x Network (RJ-45) – 1 x SC Ports – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX – Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable SC SM 10KM 3.3VFiber Integration
Used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich Gigabit Ethernet environments

Extend Network Distance
Convert 1000Base-T ports over to 1000Base-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Fiber supports the transmission of Gigabit Ethernet data over much longer distances than is possible twisted pair

Low-Latency Design
As a layer-1 design, this Mini converter will retransmit Gigabit Ethernet signals without any store-and-forward packet inspection delays found in other layer-2 devices

Additional information

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

Manufacturer Part Number

M/GE-T-LX-01-NA

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.transition.com

Manufacturer

Transition Networks, Inc

Product Model

M/GE-T-LX-01

Product Name

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Brand Name

Transition Networks

USB

No

DVI

No

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Parallel Port

No

Management Port

No

Digital Audio

No

Number of SC Ports

1

Digital Audio/Video

No

Total Number of Ports

2

Maximum Distance Supported

6.21 Mile

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Certifications & Standards

Regulatory Compliance:FCC Class ACISPR22/EN55022 Class AEN55024CE MarkIEEE Standards:802.3802.3u802.3ab802.3z

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Network Technology

10/100/1000Base-T

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Form Factor

Desktop

Height

0.9"

Width

1.8"

Depth

3.3"

Input Voltage

12 V DC

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping