Transition Networks RS232 DB-9 TO 1310NM SMF SC 20KM STAND-ALONE CONVERTER W/ MGNT SRS2F3114-100-NA

$407.46

Transition Networks RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter – 1 x DB-9 , 1 x SC Duplex 20KM STAND-ALONE CONVERTER W/ MGNT

Direct Ship

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

SKU: SRS2F3114-100-NA UPC: 0648177011636 Brand: Transition Networks Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Transition Networks RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter – 1 x DB-9 , 1 x SC Duplex 20KM STAND-ALONE CONVERTER W/ MGNT

Transition Network’s serial RS232 to Fiber Media Converter allows you to extend the distance between serial connections with the use of fiber optic cable. This full-featured converter transmits the full complement of RS232 flow control/handshaking signals optically and supports full or half-duplex asynchronous data transmission at speeds up to 115Kb/s.

Additional information

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter

Manufacturer Part Number

SRS2F3114-100-NA

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.transition.com

Manufacturer

Transition Networks, Inc

Product Model

SRS2F3114-100

Product Name

RS232 Copper to Fiber Media Converter

Brand Name

Transition Networks

Number of SC Ports

1

Number of Serial Ports

1

Total Number of Ports

2

SC Port Type

Duplex

Maximum Distance Supported

12.43 Mile

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Additional Information

Remote managementDTE/DCE switch for easy installation with straight-through cabling

Compatibility

E-MCR-04 : 12-Slot Media Converter Rack

Country of Origin

United States

Form Factor

Wall Mountable

Height

1.2"

Width

3.3"

Depth

4.8"

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Transition Networks RS232 DB-9 TO 1310NM SMF SC 20KM STAND-ALONE CONVERTER W/ MGNT SRS2F3114-100-NA”

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping