Transition Networks SFP 1000BSE-BX 1510TX/1590RX SM LC 80KM 3.3V TN-SFP-LXB81

$757.38

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB81 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver – 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network1 SM LC 80KM 3.3V

Direct Ship Two to Four Weeks Delivery

SKU: TN-SFP-LXB81 UPC Code: 0648177028894 Brand: Transition Networks Condition: New HECI: Clei Code: Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB81 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver – 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network1 SM LC 80KM 3.3V

Transition Networks’ SFP units fully comply with Multi- Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks’ SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Additional information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Part Number

TN-SFP-LXB81

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.transition.com

Manufacturer

Transition Networks, Inc

Product Model

TN-SFP-LXB81

Product Name

TN-SFP-LXB81 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Brand Name

Transition Networks

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Connector Type

LC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Compatibility

This SFP is Multi-Sourcing Agreement Compliant

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping