Transition Networks SINGLE STRAND SFP 100BFX 1550NM TX/ 1310NM RX MM SC TN-SFP-OC3MB2

$126.08

Transition Networks 100Base-FX SFP Module – 1 x 100Base-FX 1550NM TX/ 1310NM RX MM SC

Direct Ship Two to Four Weeks Delivery

SKU: TN-SFP-OC3MB2 UPC Code: 0648177025862 Brand: Transition Networks Condition: New HECI: Clei Code: Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Transition Networks 100Base-FX SFP Module – 1 x 100Base-FX 1550NM TX/ 1310NM RX MM SC

Additional information

Product Type

SFP

Manufacturer Part Number

TN-SFP-OC3MB2

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.transition.com

Manufacturer

Transition Networks, Inc

Product Model

TN-SFP-OC3MB2

Product Name

100Base-FX SFP Module

Brand Name

Transition Networks

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x SC Simplex 100Base-FX Network

Connector Type

SC

Total Number of Ports

1

Network Technology

100Base-FX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

100

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Additional Information

Receive WaveLength: 1310 nmTransmit WaveLength: 1550 nmRange: 2 km

Compatibility

Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) Compliant

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Application/Usage

Data Networking

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping