Tripp Lite 1M FIBER CBL 40/100/400G MMF 12F MTP/MPO-PC TO 4X LC/PC F/M N844X-01M-8L-P

$94.02

Tripp Lite N844X-01M-8L-P Fiber Optic Duplex Trunk Network Cable – 3.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch – First End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network – Second End: 8 x LC Male Network – 400 Gbit/s – Trunk Cable – LSZH, OFNR – 50/125 µm – Aqua, Beige, Black 12F MTP/MPO-PC TO 4X LC/PC F/M

Hurry! only 40 left in stock.

SKU: N844X-01M-8L-P UPC Code: 0037332272959 Brand: Tripp Lite Condition: New HECI: Clei Code: Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Tripp Lite N844X-01M-8L-P Fiber Optic Duplex Trunk Network Cable – 3.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch – First End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network – Second End: 8 x LC Male Network – 400 Gbit/s – Trunk Cable – LSZH, OFNR – 50/125 µm – Aqua, Beige, Black 12F MTP/MPO-PC TO 4X LC/PC F/M

40/100/400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for High-Density Data Networking
The N844X-01M-8L-P is a premium multimode fiber optic cable that supports 400 Gb Ethernet speeds for transmitting data and voice signals over short distances. It is designed to support higher bandwidths for high-density patching between data center MDFs and IDFs in enterprise installations. This multimode 50/125 OM3 cable is an ideal choice for 100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 850 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb and 25 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb or 400 Gb.

Switchable LC Connectors Allow Easy Polarity Conversions
The switchable LC/PC duplex ends let you easily switch the fiber polarity without tools or the need to re-terminate the connectors. This cable lets you extend the length of your connection and eliminates the need for longer fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs.

Aqua-Colored Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OM3-rated cable has an aqua jacket to identify it as multimode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.

Features

  • OM3-rated cable recommended for 400 Gb speeds up to 100 meters (@ 850 nm)
  • Switchable LC connectors allow polarity conversion without tools or re-termination
  • Backward compatible with 10/25/40/100 Gb networks to facilitate future-proofing
  • Aqua LSZH jacket allows fast, easy identification in a crowded switch or patch panel
  • This product is covered by a Lifetime Limited Warranty

Additional information

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number

N844X-01M-8L-P

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.tripplite.com

Manufacturer

Tripp Lite by Eaton

Product Model

N844X-01M-8L-P

Product Name

N844X-01M-8L-P Fiber Optic Duplex Trunk Network Cable

Brand Name

Tripp Lite

Country of Origin

China

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

REACH

Color

Beige Connector

Cable Length

3.28 ft

Data Transfer Rate

400 Gbit/s

Device Supported

Patch Panel

Jacket Type

LSZH

Features

Bendable

Cable Characteristic

Trunk Cable

Connector on First End

1 x MTP/MPO Female Network

Connector on Second End

8 x LC Male Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Core/Cladding Diameter

50/125 µm

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping