Tripp Lite 23M FIBER OPTIC CBL 40/100/400G MMF 50 OM4 3X8F MTP/MPO-PC F/F N858B-23M-3X8MG

$573.47

-

Tripp Lite N858B-23M-3X8MG Fiber Optic Trunk Network Cable – 75.46 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Switch, Patch Panel – First End: 3 x MTP/MPO Female Network – Second End: 3 x MTP/MPO Female Network – 400 Gbit/s – Trunk Cable – LSZH, OFNR – 50/125 µm – Magenta, Black, Magenta – 1 Piece MMF 50 OM4 3X8F MTP/MPO-PC F/F

Hurry! only 10 left in stock.

SKU: N858B-23M-3X8MG Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Tripp Lite N858B-23M-3X8MG Fiber Optic Trunk Network Cable – 75.46 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Switch, Patch Panel – First End: 3 x MTP/MPO Female Network – Second End: 3 x MTP/MPO Female Network – 400 Gbit/s – Trunk Cable – LSZH, OFNR – 50/125 µm – Magenta, Black, Magenta – 1 Piece MMF 50 OM4 3X8F MTP/MPO-PC F/F

40/100/400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for High-Density Data Networking
The N858B-23M-3X8MG is a premium multimode fiber optic cable that supports 400 Gb Ethernet speeds for transmitting data and voice signals over short distances. It is designed to support higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This multimode 50/125 OM4 cable is an ideal choice for 400 Gb Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 850 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb and 25 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb or 400 Gb.

Magenta-Colored Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OM4-rated cable has a magenta jacket to identify it as multimode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. The connectors’ slim boots and magenta housings allow easy one-handed installation and removal of the cable.

Features

  • OM4-rated cable recommended for 400 Gb speeds up to 100 meters (@ 850 nm)
  • Backward compatible with 10/25/40/100 Gb networks to facilitate future-proofing
  • Magenta LSZH jacket allows fast, easy identification in a crowded switch or patch panel
  • This product is covered by a Lifetime Limited Warranty

Additional information

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number

N858B-23M-3X8MG

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.tripplite.com

Packaged Quantity

1 Piece

Manufacturer

Tripp Lite by Eaton

Product Model

N858B-23M-3X8MG

Product Name

N858B-23M-3X8MG Fiber Optic Trunk Network Cable

Brand Name

Tripp Lite

Country of Origin

China

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

EcoLogo

Color

Magenta Jacket

Cable Length

75.46 ft

Data Transfer Rate

400 Gbit/s

Device Supported

Switch

Jacket Type

LSZH

Features

Stranded

Cable Characteristic

Trunk Cable

Connector on First End

3 x MTP/MPO Female Network

Connector on Second End

3 x MTP/MPO Female Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Core/Cladding Diameter

50/125 µm

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping