Tripp Lite 7M FIBER OPTIC CBL 40/100G SMF 12F MTP/MPO-APC OS2 F/F N390B-07M-12-AP

$97.91

-

Tripp Lite N390B-07M-12-AP Fiber Optic Network Cable – 22.97 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Switch, Patch Panel, Network Device – First End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network – Second End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network – 400 Gbit/s – LSZH, OFNR – 9/125 µm – Yellow, Black, Green 12F MTP/MPO-APC OS2 F/F

Hurry! only 90 left in stock.

SKU: N390B-07M-12-AP Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Tripp Lite N390B-07M-12-AP Fiber Optic Network Cable – 22.97 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Switch, Patch Panel, Network Device – First End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network – Second End: 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network – 400 Gbit/s – LSZH, OFNR – 9/125 µm – Yellow, Black, Green 12F MTP/MPO-APC OS2 F/F

100 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Data Networking
As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths in enterprise applications in wiring closets, telecom rooms and data centers. This singlemode 9/125 OS2 cable is an ideal choice for 100G Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 1550 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb, 25 Gb and 40 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 100 Gb.

100% Tested for Low Insertion Loss and Back Reflection
The 12-fiber MTP/MPO APC connectors with green housings help minimize back reflection with low insertion loss.

Yellow Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OS2-rated cable has a yellow jacket to identify it as singlemode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas.

Features

  • OS2-rated cable recommended for 100 Gb speeds up to 100 meters (@ 1550 nm)
  • MTP/MPO APC connectors minimize back reflection with low insertion loss
  • Backward compatible with 10/25/40 Gb networks to facilitate future-proofing
  • Yellow LSZH jacket allows fast, easy ID in a crowded switch orpatch panel

Additional information

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number

N390B-07M-12-AP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.tripplite.com

Manufacturer

Tripp Lite by Eaton

Product Model

N390B-07M-12-AP

Product Name

N390B-07M-12-AP Fiber Optic Network Cable

Brand Name

Tripp Lite

Country of Origin

China

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

REACH

Color

Green Housing

Cable Length

22.97 ft

Data Transfer Rate

400 Gbit/s

Device Supported

Switch

Jacket Type

LSZH

Features

Angled Physical Contact (APC)

Connector on First End

1 x MTP/MPO Female Network

Connector on Second End

1 x MTP/MPO Female Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Core/Cladding Diameter

9/125 µm

Fiber Optic Mode

Single-mode

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping