Ubiquiti 300FT FIBER SINGLE MODE CABLE FC-SM-300

$178.96

-

Ubiquiti Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable – 295.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Switch, Router – LC Male Network – LC Male Network – Patch Cable – 9/125 µm – Black

Hurry! only 11 left in stock.

SKU: FC-SM-300 UPC: 0810354025891 Brand: Ubiquiti Condition: New Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Ubiquiti Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable – 295.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Switch, Router – LC Male Network – LC Male Network – Patch Cable – 9/125 µm – Black

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
    • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

Additional information

Product Type

Network Cable

Manufacturer Part Number

FC-SM-300

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.ubnt.com

Manufacturer

Ubiquiti Networks, Inc

Product Name

Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable

Brand Name

Ubiquiti

Country of Origin

China

Color

Black

Cable Length

295.28 ft

Device Supported

Network Device

Features

Weather Proof

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Connector on First End

LC Male Network

Connector on Second End

LC Male Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Core/Cladding Diameter

9/125 µm

Fiber Optic Mode

Single-mode

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping