Viavi TO3M6LC73K OPT NTAP 3 CHANN 62.5UM MM LC 70/30 SPLIT RATIO TO3-M6-LC-73-K

$775.66

Viavi Three-Channel Optical Fiber nTAP – Network Traffic Monitoring, Network Tapping – 3 – Optical Fiber – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-X 62.5UM MM LC 70/30 SPLIT RATIO

Direct Ship Two to Four Weeks Delivery

SKU: TO3-M6-LC-73-K UPC Code: N/A Brand: Viavi Condition: New HECI: Clei Code: Categories: , Tag:
Trust Badge Image

Description

Viavi Three-Channel Optical Fiber nTAP – Network Traffic Monitoring, Network Tapping – 3 – Optical Fiber – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-X 62.5UM MM LC 70/30 SPLIT RATIO

  • Copies traffic from three full-duplex optical links for three optical monitoring devices
  • Connects to three full-duplex links under test and three analyzers equipped with a dual-receive capture card
  • Available in both gigabit and 10 gigabit configurations

Install Observer nTAPs on 1, 10, or 40 Gb single or multi-mode optical links. Or select our newest offering, the Observer High-Density Optical nTAP (HDOT) to mix and match these network speeds or 100 Gb in any combination across 24 modules in a 1U rack.

Use optical nTAPs to send identical copies of critical traffic to network analyzers, remote monitoring appliances, forensics tools, and similar devices capable of supporting dual, non-aggregated data streams. For further flexibility, Observer Copper-to-Optical and Optical-to-Copper Conversion nTAPs are available.

Additional information

Product Type

Network Tapping Device

Manufacturer Part Number

TO3-M6-LC-73-K

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.viavisolutions.com

Manufacturer

Viavi Solutions Inc

Product Name

Three-Channel Optical Fiber nTAP

Brand Name

Viavi

Number of LC Ports

3

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Country of Origin

Mexico

Network Standard

1000Base-X

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Height

1.1"

Width

5.9"

Depth

7.7"

Device Function

Network Tapping

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping